[vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” bg_attachment=”scroll”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”Argentina (11)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Antonio Abertondo, 1964

Alfredo Camarero, 1978

Pedro A Candiotti, 1965

Silvia Beatríz Dalotto, 2005

Diego Degano, 1995

Pilar Geijo, 2018

Lilian Harrison, 1973

Horacio Iglesias, 1967

Carlos Larriera, 1969

Gustavo Oriozabala, 2001

Claudio Plit, 1981

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”Australia (16)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Tamara Bruce, 2017

Richard “Dick” Campion, 2010/11

Cavill Family, 1967

Melissa Cunningham, 2013

Trent Grimsey, 2018

Christopher Guesdon, 2009

Annette Kellerman, 1965

Susie Maroney, 2005

Chloë McCardel, 2016

Linda McGill, 1968

David O’Brien, 2017

Penny Palfrey, 2009

James Pittar, 2009

Des Renford, MBE, 1978

Rottnest Channel Swim Association, 2010/11

Shelley Taylor-Smith, 1990

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”Belgium (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Annemie Landmeters, 1991

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Brazil (4)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Abilio Couto, 2001

Poliana Okimoto, 2018

Ricardo Ratto, 2107

Igor De Sousa, 2004

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Bulgaria (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Petar Stoychev, 2008

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” bg_attachment=”scroll” css=”.vc_custom_1462862678174{background-color: #f2f2f2 !important;}”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”Canada (19)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Jacques Amyot, 1995

Aquatic Club du lac St. Jean (now called Traversée internationale du lac St-Jean) 1976

Marilyn Bell, 1967

Lynn Blouin, 2004

Christine Cossette, 1982

Robert Cossette, 2004

George Duthie, 1966

Dr. Vicki Keith, 2003

Régent Lacoursière, 1978

Cliff Lumsdon, 1969

Cynthia Nicholas, 1978

George Park, 2015

Margaret Park, 2000

Tom Park, 1968

Gilles Potvin, 2006

Gus Ryder, 1981

Greg Steppel, 1996

Patty Thompson, 1969

George Young, 1963

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”China (2)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Zhang Jian, 2018

Feng Yao-Hsien, 1973

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Croatia (2)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Faros Maratón, 2012

Vicko Soljan, 2007

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Cuba (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

José Cortiñas, 1967

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Denmark (2)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Greta Andersen, 1964

Helge Jensen, 1970

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Dominican Republic (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Marcos Aurelio Díaz Domínguez, 2012

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Egypt (9)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Abdull Latif Abu-Heif, 1964

Nasser Elshazly, 1979

Ishak Helmy, 1980

Mohamed Ahmed Marouf, 2018

Dr. Osama Ahmed Momtaz, 2007

Shadia El-Ragheb, 1971

Hassan Abdel Rehim, 1966

General Omar Sabry, 1965

Major General Ahmed Zorkani, 1973

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Fiji (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Dennis Miller, 2013

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”France (3)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Anne Chagnaud, 1998

Stéphane Lecat, 2007

Jacques Tuset, 2018

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Germany (7)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Peggy Buchse, 2003

Britta Kamrau, 2008

Otto Kemmerich, 1968

Kathrin Lammers, 2018

Angela Maurer, 2009

Ernest Vierkoetter, 1978

Christof Wandratsch, 2004

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Greece (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Jason Zirganos, 1971

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”Great Britain (58)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text css_animation=”right-to-left”]

Nick Adams, 2013

Tom Blower, 1964

Dr. Julie Bradshaw, MBE, 2006

Ray Bricknell 2009

Reg Bricknell Jr. 2009

Reg Bricknell, Sr., 2003

British Long Distance Swimming Association (BLDSA), 2002

Tom Burgess, 1983

Sir William “Billy” Butlin, 1963

Lord George Gordon Byron, 1982

Channel Swimming Association (CSA), 1996

Channel Swimming & Piloting Federation (CS & PF), 2013

Albert Coward, 2018

Lyndon Dunsbee, 1988

Maurice Ferguson, 2003

Commander Gerald Forsberg, OBE, RN, 1965

Rosemary George, 2003

Mercedes Gleitze, 1969

Charlie Gravett, 2016

Elaine Gray, 1971

Christopher Green, 2012

 Colin Hill, 2017

Carole Hunt, 1994

Sarah Hunt, 1994

Captain Leonard Hutchinson, 2004

Jersey Long Distance Swimming Club (JLDSC), 2015

Right Honourable Captain William J. Long, OBE, 2004

Sunny Lowry, 2008

Sally Anne Minty-Gravett, MBE, 2005

David Morgan, 1983

Kevin Murphy, 1977

Marc Newman, 1988

Michael Oram, 2005

Roger Parsons, 1997

Valerie Parsons, 1990

Lewis Pugh, 2013

Michael P. Read, MBE, 1978

Francis “Frank” Richards, 2004

Ray Scott, 1983

Audrey Scott, 1983

Mervyn Sharp, 2006

Brenda Sherratt, 1970

John Slater, 1980

Joe Smith, 2005

Trevor Smith, 1998

Dr. Chris Stockdale, MBE, 1991

Alison Streeter MBE, 1985

Freda Streeter, MBE, 2005

Duncan Taylor, 2005

Norman Trusty, 2003

Varne Ridge Holiday Park, 2015

Carl Walker, 2005

Tom Watch, 1986

Barry Watson, 1973

Captain Mathew Webb, 1963

Dave Whyte, 2007

Jabez Wolffe, 1968

Bridget Young, 1988

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Hungary (4)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Attila Mányoki, 2016

Attila Molnar, 1998

Magda Molnar, 1985

Imre Szenasi, 1973

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”India (4)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Sri Chinmoy, 2012

Rohan Dattatrey More, 2018

Mihir Sen, 1966

Tanarath Narayan Shenoy, 1987

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Indonesia (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Indonesian Swimming Federation, 2014

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Ireland (5)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Ned Denison, 2012

Irish Long Distance Swimming Association (ILDSA), 2012

Ted Keenan, 1984

Stephen Redmond, 2017

Billy Wallace, 1999

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Italy (5)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Lello Barbuto, 1992

Paolo Donaggio, 1980

Martina Grimaldi, 2018

Enrico Tiraboschi, 1971

Giulio Travaglio, 1966

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Japan (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Yuko Matsuzaki, 2010/11

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Macedonia (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Tomi Stefanovski, 2016

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Mexico (2)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Antonio Argüelles Díaz-González, 2015

Nora Toledano Cadena, 2006

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Netherlands (11)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Richard Broer, 2017

Edith van Dijk, 2007

Irene van der Laan, 1985

Judith de Nijs, 1964

Willy van Rysel, 2002

Johannes “Johan” Schans, 1970

Jan van Scheijndel, 1985

Marty Veen, 2015

Maarten van der Weijden, 2012

Monique Wildschut, 1993

Herman Willemsee, 1963

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”New Zealand (2)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Barrie Devenport, 1968

Philip Rush, 1985

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Pakistan (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Brojen Das, 1965

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Peru (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Daniel Eulogio Carpio Massioti “Carpayo”, 2005

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Portugal (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Batista Pereira, 1971

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Russia (3)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Aleksey Akatyev, 2009

Larisa Dmitriyevna Ilchenko, 2012

Yuri Kudinov, 2009

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Saudi Arabia (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Alawi Mohammed Makki Al-Ibrahim,  1979

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Serbia (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Vojislav Mijić, 2014

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Slovenia (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Martin Strel, 2015

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”South Africa (2)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Midmar Mile, 2012

Hugh Tucker, 2018

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Spain (3)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Maria Luisa Cabañeros Sanchez de Leon, 2008

Gibraltar Strait Swimming Association (Asociación Cruce A Nado Del Estrecho De Gibraltar), 2017

Montserrat Tresserras, 1970

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Sweden (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Anna-Carin Nordin, 2018

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Switzerland (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Fédération Internationale de Natation Amateur (FINA), 1994

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Turkey (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Ersin Aydin, 1979

[/vc_column_text][vc_column_text]

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row full_width=”stretch_row” bg_attachment=”scroll”][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”USA (A-G) (30 of 84)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

David Alleva, 1992

James Anderson, 2014

Paul Asmuth, 1982

David Barra, 2017

Tina Bischoff, 1983

Dr. Harry H. Briggs, 1997

Sandra Bucha, 2014

Karen Burton, 1999

Marian Cassidy, 1997

Sid Cassidy, 2005

Catalina Channel Swimming Association, 2010/11

Florence Chadwick, 1966

David Stevens Clark, 2004

Anne Cleveland, 2010/11

Cindy Cleveland, 2018

James “Doc” Counsilman, 1981

Lynne Cox, 1982

Francis Crippen, 2010/11

William Forest “Buck” Dawson, 1993

Penny Lee Dean, 1980

James Doty, 2002

Robert Dowling, 1970

Gertrude Ederle, 1963

Jon Erikson, 1981

Ted Erikson, 1978

Benjamin Franklin, 1983

Elizabeth Fry, 2014

Drury Gallagher, 2010/11

William “Bill” Goll, 2010/11

Joe Grossman, 1979

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”USA (H-P) (29 of 84)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Ashby “Bud” Harper, 1984

Tom Hetzel PhD, 1980

Dr. Harry Huffaker, 2010/11

Chad Hundeby, 1996

Captain Tim Johnson, 2006

Peter Jurzynski, 2005

Linda Kaiser, 2018

Dr. Jane Katz, 2014

James Kegley, 1991

Jerry Kerschner, 1978

John Kinsella, 1978

May Looney, 1984

Marcella A. MacDonald, PDM, 2005

Dennis Matuch, 1977

Jaimie Monahan, 2018

Jim Moran, 1985

Eva Morrison, 1973

Steven Muñatones, 2002

Keo Nakama, 1967

Paul E. “Jerry” Nason, 1977

Forrest Nelson, 2015

Marvin “Duke” Nelson, 1979

Martha Norelius, 1984

Diana Nyad, 1978

David Parcells, 2012

Dale Petranech, 1995

Rose Pitinof, 2013

The Pittmans, 2017

Francis “Frank” Pritchard, 2009

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_custom_heading text=”USA (R-Z) (25 of 84)
” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Julie Ridge, 1985

Norman Ross, 1984

William “Bill” Sadlo Jr. 2009

Charlotte “Lottie” Schoemmell, 1967

John Sigmund, 1965

Charles “Red” Silva, 1978

Carol Sing, 2000

Marty Sinn, 1963

David Smith, 1969

Skip Storch, 2009

Henry Sullivan, 1968

Stella Taylor, 1982

Bert Thomas, 1969

Sarah Thomas, 2018

James Toomey, 1971

Don Watson, 2013

Johnny Weissmuller, 1970

Conrad Wennerberg, 1977

James Whelan, 2001

Ralph Willard, 1981

Steve Wozniak, 1979

William Wrigley, Jr., 1964

John York, 1989

David Yudovin, 1999

Charles Zibleman, 1966

[/vc_column_text][vc_custom_heading text=”Yugoslavia (1)” font_container=”tag:h3|text_align:center”][vc_column_text]

Veljko Rogosic, 1998

[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]